157M Helm Road Barrington Hills, IL 60010
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Coldwell Banker Realty / Tricia Wood

  157M Helm Road Barrington Hills, IL 60010

Sold on 10/16/2020
$600,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,790
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/16/2020
Taxes
$13,682(2018)
Lot Size
5.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980
Style
Ranch
School District
220
County
Cook County

Listed By

Dean Tubekis, Coldwell Banker Realty
Tricia Wood, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 8:47 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Fireplace: 3
School Information
  • Elementary School: Countryside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle School Prairie
  • High School: Barrington High School

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 03, 2020
Price Changed
$625,000
-2%
-$14,000
Jul 15, 2020
Price Changed
$639,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 14, 2020
Price Changed
$649,000
1%
$5,000
Jul 14, 2020
Price Changed
$644,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 08, 2020
Listed
$649,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 08:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.